Location:   Mallacoota Inlet, Mallacoota
Entry Fee: $250 per team of 2 anglers which covers both days tournament fishing
Entry Closing Date: Entries close Friday 9th of August 2024 (please call with late entries)
Pre Fish Ban: From Monday 5th of August to Friday the 16th of August at 6am 
Official Pre Fish Day: Friday 16th of August 2024 from 6am to 4pm.
Briefing: Friday 16th of August 2024 at 5pm (Mallacoota Hotel or Online)
Fishing Sessions: Saturday 17th & Sunday 18th of August from 7am to 2pm             
Rules: Lure & Fly only event. Teams fish together for a combined bag limit of 5 bream per day weighed live then released.
All rules listed on http://www.vicbreamclassics.com.au/rules.html








Arena:
By far one of the most stand-out estuary systems in East Gippsland is Mallacoota Inlet, situated not too far from the Victorian /New South Wales Border. This mighty estuary has too numerous features to mention from sand flats and deep channels in the top and bottom lakes to tree lined, rock snag sections as you head towards Gipsy Point. Anglers will be in heaven with the range of fishing options, which they can navigate between quickly with the lack of speed limits on the majority of the system. There has not been a winning classic tournament bag on this venue under the magical 10kg mark since the Humminbird Series started visiting the venue in 2006, which just illustrates why this is a must do venue for all tournament anglers




©2008 Vic Bream Classics
BACK
Prizes

Cash = 50% of total Entry fee amount will be paid back in cash based prizes, spit across the top 3 teams
1st will also receive 2 x tournament champions trophies
4th to 10th place will get a product prize pack from all the tournament sponsors

Other Prizes

Sunline Best Bag Prize = 2 x $500 Sunline Prize Packs
JML Anglers Alliance Big Bream Prize = 2 x $500 JML Product Prize Packs
Zip Baits Monster Movers Prize = 2 x $500 Zip Baits Lure Prize Packs
Millerogue Prize =  2 x Millerods $500 Prize Packs
Shimano Junior Prize = 1 x $300 Shimano Prize Pack to the highest placed angler under 16 yet to win the prize in 2024

Random Draw Prizes
Random Draw Prizes will be given away at the briefing:

Random Prizes will be announced at a later date

A minimum of 25 teams will be required to enter to enable to event to go ahead

Accommodation

Mallacoota Hotel Motel is the best place in town to stay, drink and eat while in Mallacoota for any event.

The Mallacoota Hotel Motel is conveniently situated in Mallacoota's main street close to shopping, playgrounds, tourist information and easy access to all that Mallacoota and Croajingolong National Park have to offer.

Just minutes drive to the extensive Mallacoota Lakes and Estuaries with easy access to boat launching facilities. Take a stroll along the walking tracks to the fabulous beaches of the Wilderness Coast.

VISIT: www.mallacootahotel.com.au



Further Information Contact Promoter:
Bill Hartshorne:     0409 823 070
Rnd 4. Atomic East Gippsland Bream Classic
17th and 18th of August 2024


Tournament Information
TOURNAMENTS
23
On A Roll

Graham Fifield
Liam Curtis
24
Pick the Spot

Matt Golding
Ken Anderson
25
Good Vibrations

Justin Lee
Joshua Commons
26
Frenzy

Alex McCormick
Steve McCormick
27
Winjeel Plumbing

Peter Auer
Neil Flemming
28
Sprat Attack

Corrie Martin
Brad Goodwin
29
The Slow Rollers

Quinton Cann
David Borninknot
30
Breamaholics

James Blazewski
Mark Geddes
31
Tornado

Michael Hunt
Rhett Sandy
32
Rum Dogs

Bruce Robinson
Will Hutchinson
33
Anger Management

Michael Crane
TBA
34
The Emo's

Stephen Emerson
Hayley Emerson
35
Reel Steel

Gary Carruthers
Greg Rooke
36
One Fish At A Time

Carl Everton
Beth Harris
37
Bridge Auto Repairs

Greg Bartlett
Alex Beh
38
Sea Wasps

Bowan Joiner
Ben Hanscombe
39
2 Loose Screws

Graeme Nuske
Cam White
40
The Shunters

Tim Atkins
Ruth Beeby
41
Mude.com.au

Darren Murphy
Jason Blackwell
42
Breamjobs

Trent Egan
Darren Olsen
43
Side Fin

Stephen Whibley
Phil O'Kelly 
44
Catchin

Mitchell Blomquist
Scott Scicluna
45
Saputo

Shane Murphy
Graeme Whittaker
46
Fishotopia

Steve Starling
Jo Starling
47
2 Old Legends

Peter Howell
Michael Newman
48
Munroes

Josh Jeffrey
Connor Jackson
49
Berkley

Brad Hodges
Joe Hill
50
EGM Revisited

Paul Conn
Justin Conn
51
Samurai Rods Zip Baits

Steven Pryke
Lindsay Pryke
52
Bream It On

Alan Lister
Josh Wilkin
53
Procastinators

Tim Webb
Jarrod Tyler
54


55


56


57


58


59


60


61


62


63


Position
Team Name
Anglers Names
1
Samurai Rods
Dan Mackrell
Declan Betts
2
MPW

Peter Marshall
Harry  Marshall
3
Chemically Sharp

Damien McGlynn
Adam Arbuthnot
4
Don The Sash

Mario Vukic
Michael Vukic
5
Wild Wings TXD

Bogdan Zisu
Michael Grech
6
The Maugers

Jack Mauger
Wayne Mauger
7
Lowrance Millerods

Alex Franchuk
Paul Malov
8
SLH Duff Rods

Tony Curwin
Mike Hodges
9
Scales

David Yuill
Simon Krause
10
Purple Patch

Blair Bryant
Nikki Bryant
11
BlackFin

Owen Pierce
Max Mackney
12
Weedless

Matthew Kearton
Gary Tebb
13
Spin'n a Line

Brain Pelle
Lex Forbes
14
Prez

Romeo Prezioso
Nathan Prezioso
15
MAD

Mark Cribbes
Dean Gamble
16
Old Codgers

Barry Thomas
Stuart McKinnon
17
Australia

Rob Warren
Mark Hayze
18
MRB

Bill Boyton
Jim Boyton
19
Richardson Marine Tackle Shack
Corey McLaren
Adam Brown
20
Reel Therapy

John Albrecht
Damien Dwyer
21
Al Al Alan Marlo Tackle

Allan Lavell
David Shanahan
22
Madonnski

Steve Nedeski
Geofrey Borg
Entrants As of 15/07/2024